Entertainment Schedule 2016

The sights and sounds of the holidays come alive at the Fantasy of Trees with entertainment and music from groups throughout East Tennessee. Enjoy dancers, singers and other entertainers of all ages as they take the Fantasy Theater main stage to share their talents and ring in the holiday season throughout the five-day show.

Wednesday, November 23

9:30 a.m.        Knox County Homeschool Chorus
10:05 a.m. Saint Joseph School Choir
10:45 a.m. Knoxville Area Homeschool Choir
11:30 a.m. Seymour Community Christian School
12:00 p.m. Wolf Creek Baptist Church Jr. Choir
1:10 p.m. Holston Middle School Kids in America Show Choir
1:50 p.m. Karns Dance Team
2:15 p.m. Ballet Gloria
3:30 p.m. Ashley, Brittiany, Katelyn & Laura
4:00 p.m. Angela Floyd Schools of Dance and Music
5:15 p.m. Dance for Joy!
7:45 p.m. Maryville Jr. High School Chamber Orchestra

Thursday, November 24

4:05 p.m. Tiger Rock of West Knoxville
4:45 p.m. Carie Rochele Ferra & John Edwards
5:10 p.m. Lily Gray
5:35 p.m. Pasion Flamenca
7:00 p.m. Unique Vitality
7:20 p.m. Oasis Dancers & "Gitiana"

Friday, November 25

9:30 a.m. Joyful Twirlers
10:00 a.m. Academy of Dance Arts Ensemble
10:50 a.m. String Students of Mary Ann Fennell
11:40 a.m. Southern Grace
12:30 p.m. Dance Academy South
1:30 p.m. Shaun Abbott
2:00 p.m. Sydney Stinnett
2:35 p.m. Dream Dance Studio
4:05 p.m. Armfield Dance Academy
4:50 p.m. Danse et Plus
6:20 p.m. Kelsey Cate
6:40 p.m. Tennessee Irish Dancers
7:20 p.m. Josh Cottrell
8:00 p.m. Broadway Academy of Performing Arts

 
Saturday, November 26

9:30 a.m. Studio 2 Violins
10:00 a.m. Emily Hunt
10:30 a.m. Sunshine Ambassadors
11:15 a.m. Bezalel School of International Dance
12:00 p.m. Cello LEAP Studio
1:15 p.m. John Titlow
1:50 p.m. Tennessee Valley Cloggers
2:20 p.m. Branches
3:05 p.m. Imagine Dance Studio
4:20 p.m. Voice Students of Kathryn Paden
5:05 p.m. Premiere Dance Studio
7:05 p.m. Paula Johnson Music Studio
7:50 p.m. Sandsation Dancers

Sunday, November 27

12:20 p.m. Christian Academy of Knoxville "Junior Praise"
12:55 p.m. Kingston United Methodist Child Choir
1:25 p.m. Suzuki Hart-Strings
2:10 p.m. Carter High School
2:50 p.m. Marilee Brockman
3:00 p.m. Artisic Dance Unlimited
3:45 p.m. Sydney Stinnett and Shaun Abbott
4:15 p.m. Oak Ridge Civic Ballet Association
5:20 p.m. Dance Centre of Knoxville and Oak Ridge