Entertainment Schedule

The sights and sounds of the holidays come alive at the Fantasy of Trees with entertainment and music from groups throughout East Tennessee. Enjoy dancers, singers and other entertainers of all ages as they take the Fantasy Theater main stage to share their talents and ring in the holiday season throughout the five-day show.

Christmas Concert at Fantasy of Trees

Wednesday, November 27th

9:30am   Jefferson Middle School 7th Grade Chorus
9:55am   Jefferson Middle School 8th Grade Chorus
10:25am   Wolf Creek Baptist Church Jr. Choir
10:50am   Knoxville Area Homeschool Choir
11:30am   Seymour Community Christian School
11:55am   St. Joseph School Choir
12:55pm   Christian Academy of Knoxville “Jr Praise”
1:30pm   Karns Middle School Dance Team
1:55pm   HMS - Kids in America Show Choir
2:30pm   Ballet Gloria
3:45pm   Angela Floyd Schools for Dance & Music
5:00pm   Meghan Mayes
5:15pm   Dance for Joy!
7:50pm   Kelsey Cate
8:15pm   Maryville Junior High Chamber Orchestra

Thursday, November 28th

5:15pm   Sydni Stinnett
5:30pm   Dance Dimensions
6:45pm   Marilee Brockman
7:00pm   Jeanni Griggs School of Baton
7:30pm   Tom Callis
Entertainment at Fantasy of Trees

Friday, November 29th

1:45pm   The Dance Academy South
2:30pm   Academy of Dance Arts Ensemble
3:15pm   Emily Ann Roberts
3:30pm   Dream Dance Studio, Inc.
4:15pm   Marilee Brockman
4:30pm   Armfield Dance Academy
5:15pm   Pasion Flamenca
6:30pm   Dance Experience
7:35pm   String Students of Mary Ann Fennell

Saturday, November 30th

9:30am   Tiger Rock Martial Arts of West Knoxville
10:00am   Sangria Dance
10:45am   Sunshine Ambassadors
11:30am   The Atkins
11:55am   Paul Coblentz
1:15pm   Diamonds All-Stars Cheerleading/Tumbling
2:00pm   Fine Arts Connection Music & Art School (Soloists)
2:50pm   Emily Hunt
3:00pm   Imagine Dance Studio
4:00pm   Bethany Hankins School of Violin
4:45pm   The Golden Tones
5:30pm   Dance with Me Company
6:30pm   Piper Montana Smith
6:45pm   Danse Et Plus
7:20pm   Marilee Brockman
7:30pm   Alexia and Alexandria Dancers

Sunday, December 1st

12:10pm   Buddy & Katelyn Parker
12:30pm   Artistic Dance Unlimited
1:45pm   Eternal Life Singers
2:15pm   Suzuki Hart-Strings
3:00pm   Powell Church
3:35pm   Kathryn Paden
4:20pm   The Dance Centre of Knoxville & Oak Ridge
5:00pm   Oak Ridge Civic Ballet Association



Schedule and performances are subject to change.