Sponsors

Thank you to all of the sponsors of the 2014 Fantasy of Trees!

Major Sponsors

Children's Hospital VolunteersDelta DentalEmerson Process Management
Regal Entertainment GroupRegionsShoney's
William B Stokely Jr Foundation


Media Sponsors

CumulusKnoxville News SentinelWBIR-TV Channel 10

Cash Sponsors

Major Sponsors $15,000-$20,000

Children's Hospital Volunteers

Delta Dental of Tennessee

Emerson Process Management

Regal Entertainment Group

Regions Bank

Shoney's of Knoxville, Inc.

The William B. Stokely, Jr. Foundation


$10,000-$14,999

Tom and Kathy Burnette & Family


$5,000-$7,400

Innovative Pathology Services

Jim Cogdill Dodge

Provision Center for Proton Therapy


$4,000-$4,999

Publix Super Markets, Inc.


$3,000-$3,999

All Conventions Expo Services

Service One, Inc.

Smoky Mountain Council Telecom Pioneers

The Tombras Group

Vista Radiology, P.C.


$2,000-$2,999

BarberMcMurry architects

Bill Regas

Children's Anesthesiologists, P.C.

Children's Pediatric Group (ER, PICU, Hospitalist)

Dave and Judy Birdwell

Dennis Ragsdale

Fifth Third Bank

Johnson & Galyon, Inc.

Team Health Mid-Atlantic

The Allergery Asthma and Sinus Center


$1,000-$1,999

Charles Blalock & Sons, Inc.

GFWC Suburbia Woman's Club

Kim Wood McClamroch

Knoxville Pediatric Associates, PC

Mark D. Turner, M.D.

Nancy McBee Nevader and Owen Nevader

ORNL Federal Credit Union

Power Equipment Company Employees Charity Trust

Tennova Healthcare Senior Extra Program


$850-$999

Bill Regas

Enrichment Federal Credit Union

Dennis Ragsdale

Ike and Maria Houchins

Martin & Company

Ted Flickinger and Julie Howard

Tennessee Brokerage Agency


$301-$849

Beth Ford and Mike Driskill

Dr. & Mrs. C.A. Bradley and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. C.L. Greenblatt

Dr. & Mrs. Chris Birdwell

Dr. & Mrs. David Nickels

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis J. Laug

Dr. & Mrs. Edwin E. Spencer, Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. Gary R. Woodall and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. John Buchheit

Dr. & Mrs. John Diddle and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. John W. Mack, Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. L. David Perry

Dr. & Mrs. Mike Mysinger and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Clary

Dr. & Mrs. Tom Pattison

Dr. Heather Phillips and Son Brady

Dr. Jan Henley and Team

Dr. Joel and Cinda Sanner

Dr. Kristin Knierim and Staff

Dr. Rick Glover

Dr. Robert and Laura Barnes

Dr. Stephanie Shults

Dr. Susan Orwick-Barnes and Staff

Dr. Todd and Vicki Abel

Dr. Vicki Davis Guffey

Dr. William H. and Mary Ellen Smartt

Drs. Brandon and Angela Smithey

Drs. Ilse J. Anderson and Nicholas T. Potter

Drs. Steve S. LeCascio and Matthew L. Bobbera & Team

Drs. Youhannan Al-Tawil and Salwa Aklhoury

East TN Pediatric Surgery Group

Deserving Families and Staff

Graham Corporation

James T. Pickering, DDS

Keith and Dianne Goodwin

Knox Area Indian Physicians

Langford Orthodontics

Springleaf Foundation, Inc.

The Drs. Brinkman


$151-$300

Connor Concepts, Inc.

Daniel Paul Chairs, LLC

East TN Pediatric Surgery Group

Deserving Families and Staff

Fox Toyota, Inc.

Knoxville Life Member Club Telecom Pioneers

Louisville Tile Distributors

Medispa @ Knoxville Dermatology Group

Read Window Products

Ross Resource, Inc.

Shaw Industries Group, Inc.

Holston Gases


$101-$150

Aleen (Ali) Swofford - Swofford Financial

Angie Cox, Agent - State Farm Insurance

Barbara Apking - Coldwell Banker/Wallace & Wallace

Bennie R. Arp - State Farm Insurance

Best Value Plumbing Company, LLC

Byron E. Lee - Lee & Associates, Inc.

Cambria

Charles A. Hartsell - State Farm Insurance, Co.

Crye-Leike Realty

Danny Haire - Financial Services, Inc.

Denise Girard - First Century Bank

Dr. & Mrs. Alex Ruth

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis & Marsha Dee Duck

Dr. & Mrs. Stanley S. Park

Dr. Deanna and Mr. Mike Yen

Drs. Christina Gale and Lane Williams

Factory Carpet Warehouse

Farmers Insurance - The Cornilius Agency

Gina C. Johnson, Realtor - Coldwell Banker/Wallace & Wallace Realtors

Jeannette Rogers, Agent - State Farm Insurance

John H. Hildreth, CLU

Kelley M. Jarnigan - Farm Bureau Insurance Powell

Kendall Bradley - Bradley Insurance Agency

Knoxville Plumbing, LLC

Linda Childs - TNConnect Credit Union

Mike Lewis - State Farm Insurance

Oldham Insurance, Inc.

Penn Kleinschmidt - State Farm Insurance

Quint Bourgeois - Realty Executives Associates

Reeford Cagle Plumbing

Scotty Dykes - State Farm Insurance

The Trentham Group

Union County Farm Bureau

Wood Realtors

Bob Monday Properties


$75-$100

Dale Jones

Dwane Dishner

Koroseal Interior Products


$0-$74

Richard and Patti Cole

Michael C. Blake

Dr. Vicki Davis Guffey


In-Kind Sponsors

$35,000 and Up

Cumulus Knoxville

The Knoxville News Sentinel

WBIR-TV


$15,000-$19,999

WVLT-TV


$7,500-$9,999

Skyline Transportation

TERI Productions


$5,000-$7,499

C&S Distributing

Knox County Sheriff's Department - Inmate Industries

Michael Ramsay

Thress Nursery


$3,000-$3,999

Holiday Inn

Rik's Music

Sugarbaker's

The Toms, Cresent Bend House & Garden

Waste Management


$2,000-$2,999

134th Air Refueling Wing Civil Engineering Division

Central Communications

Image Matters

The Bailey Company

Wakefield Corporation


$1,000-$1,999

B&T Distributing

Cartwright Communication Technology, Inc.

Cash Registers 911

Fastframe

Food City

Lift Truck Sales

Owens & Minor

Pellissippi State Technical Community College

Smoky Mountain Council Telecom Pioneers

Stowers Rents

Sun Belt Rentals

Synders Lance

Texas Roadhouse - Knoxville Center


$850-$999

Fountain City Jewelers

Dillards


$301-$849

A&M Supply Corp.

Bill Jones Music

Blount Discount Pharmacy

Cheryl McMillan

Ciderville Music Store

Cinda Costner Photography

Doncaster

Dr. Miland Desai

Gemstone Designs

Gettysvue Polo Golf & Country Club

Go Dance

Greenback High School

Halls Chiropractic Clinic

Honey Baked Ham

Krispy Kreme

Liz-Beth & Company

Louis' Restaurant

Markman Diamonds

Mary Kay - Sue Brown

Parkwest Plastic Surgery, PLLC

Permanent Cosmetics by Flora West

Phil Tipton Photography

Rick Venable

Shoney's of Knoxville, Inc.

Superior Cleaners

Taylor & Huie Fine Interiors

Trinity Home Inspection, LLC

West Knox Dentistry


$151-$300

A Friend of Children's Hospital

American Beverage Co.

Applachian Ballet Co.

Austins Restaurant

Bennett Galleries

Broadway Carpet

Carpenter Foam

C.C.'s Pizza

Chick-fil-a

Clinton Hwy Wine & Spirits

Connor Concepts

Cooper Container

David's Carpets

Donna McMahan

Glass Bazaar

Gondolier

Green Meadows Wine & Spirits

Grey Gables Bed & Breakfast

Hairpeace

Hampton Inn & Suites Downtown Knoxville

Hilton Knoxville Hotel

Holiday Inn World's Fair Park

Kelsan

Keurig Green Mountain Coffee

Kitts Café

Mangos Décor & Company

Magnolia Provisions Co., Inc.

Newell Rubbermaid

Orange Curl Salon

Pandora Jewelry

Pepsi

Pilot Corporation

Rara Schlitt

Ruby Tuesdays

Salon Visage

Samantha Houser

Sassy Glass Studio

Smoky Mtn. Water

Tennessee School of Beauty

Tennessee Smokies Baseball

The Old Mill

The Peanut Shop

Three Ridges Golf Course

Tiger Rock Martial Arts


$101-$150

Alison Oaks Personal Trainer

Arby's

Burger King

Campbell Station Wine & Spirits

Debra's Nails

East End Liquor & Wine

Firehouse Subs

Food City K-VA-T Food Stores, Inc.

HGW & Associates, LLC

John Becker Photography

Knoxville Soap, Candle & Gifts

Knoxville Symphony Orchestra

Maryville Jewelers

McScrooges

Northshore Wine & Spirits

Ole Smoky Tennessee Moonshine

Pet Depot

Sevierville Golf Club

Southland Spirits & Wine

Stanley's Greenhouse & Plant Farm

Subway Restaurant - Cumberland Ave.

Tennessee Children's Dance Ensemble

University Liquors & Fine Wine


$75-$100

Centennial Golf Course

Dead Horse Lake Golf Course

Farragut Wine & Spirits

Foothills Milling Co. Restaurant

Friedman's Appliances

Kelsan

McKee Foods


$0-$74

640 Liquor

Bliss Home

Bob's Liquor & Wine

CPR Car Wash

Dandridge Golf & Country Club

David Matthews Salon

East Town Package Store

Frontier Wine & Spirits

Gold's Grooming Boutique

Great Clips

Healthy You Massage

Mayo's Garden Center

O'Charley's

Prestiage Cleaners

Rita's Italian Ice

Susan Hannah

Tennessee Theatre


Designers

Grand Benefactor Platform

Christmas Place


Showcase Platform

Kohl's A-Team


Friendship Platform

Children's Hospital Volunteers


Benefactor Platforms

Akers Insurance - Eddie Akers, Agent

Brian Curtis and Merri Lee Fox - G&G Interiors

BW Fullington & Associates

Charlene Hall Goskowicz

Christian Clinard, DDS

Country Treasure - Mary Carroll Roberts, Mary Beth Roberts and Karen Bills

East Tennessee Pediatric Cardiology - Drs. Bremer and Liske

Janice Henderson

Knoxville Neonatal Associates - Pediatrx Medical Group

Knoxville Pediatric Cardiology - Dr. Jeff Jennings, Dr. Sumeet Sharma and Dr. David Hurst

Linda Poland Interiors

Melinda Waddell/Mendi's Creations

Nostalgia Vintique Markets

Sheila Roggeman

Spotted Horse Collectibles - Tina and Mark Richey


Raffle Tree

Walmart


Freestanding Trees

Appalachian Bear Rescue

At Home - Home Décor Super Center

Bertie Lou Christmas Store

Brickey McCloud Elementary School

Brock & Kathy Henry - In Memory of Blake Jackson Henry

Dee & Jimmy Haslam

East Tennessee Pediatric Dentistry - Jessica Phillips, DMD

HGW & Associates

Humana

Hurst Family

Image Matters, Inc.

ITPBT

Jacobs Engineering

Jacobs Insurance Agency

Jupiter Entertainment

K&Y Creations

Kimberly Lloyd and Stacie Beddingfield

Knox County 4-H Club

Knoxville Orthopaedic Clinic

Marian and Lynn Sykes

Michelle Hatmaker and Therese Hurley

Modern Supply Company

Myers Yardscapes & Outdoor Services

Saffles Family

Shellie, Josie and Olivia Fellers

Shoney's of Knoxville, Inc.

Smoky Mountain Woodturners

Southern Properties

Sushi Spot

The Evridge Family

The Kerr Family

Wendy's Old Fashioned Hamburgers


Hearth & Mantles

Business and Legal Affairs Department of Scripps Networks

Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace

Tennessee Donor Services - Donate Life Tennessee

Knox County Sheriff Office

Knoxville Needle Exchange

We Three Queens


Potted Trees

AlcoPro, Inc.

Alla Rassega, Tenna Rassega, Sandy Perry

Amy Chesney

Bryan College

Cynthia L. Cooke

Eagle Distributing, Co.

H.O.P.P. - Hematology/Oncology Patients & Parents

Hicks Orthodontics

House-Hasson Hardware

Jody Rash

Knoxville Chapter of the Embroiderers Guild of America

Project Search - ETCH

Sandra White Perry

SITEL

Starbucks - Cedar Bluff

Taylor Booth and Alyssa Holbert

The Millsaps Family - In Honor of Reagan LaRue Millsaps

Trees-2-Please - Owner & Founder Quinisha I. Greenlee

Uncle Lem's Mountain Outfitters

Women's Basketball Hall of Fame


Table Top Trees

134th Junior Enlisted Advisory Association

4-H Horse Project at East Tennessee Riding Club Oak Ridge

Abby Cox - In Memory of Mary Cox

Accounting Principals, Inc.

AJ Dake and Allie Dake

Amy Chesney

Andrew Family

Asheville Highway Hospital

Bryson Smith

Central Baptist Fountain City - 6th Grade Quest

Charlotte Chance Agency - Farmers Insurance

Chase Countiss and Eliana Smith

Christenberry Elementary School

Christi Arnold

Clayton Homes Retail Operations Support

Country Treasure - Mary Carroll Roberts, Mary Beth Roberts and Karen Bills

Crossroads Christian Academy - Elementary School, Lenoir City

Crossroads Christian Academy - High School & Middle School, Lenoir City

Debra and Melissa Doyle and Lisa Ward

East High Sub Debs

East Region Department of Children's Services

Eden and Zion

Energizer - Schick Manufacturing

Family of Polly Cain

Farmer Garage Door Co.

Gibbs High School Class of 2018

Gibbs High School Robotics Team

Girl Scout Troop 20057

Girl Scout Troop 20564

Girl Scout Troop 20705, Cadets and Brownies

Halls High School Math Honor Society

Heather Allred - In Honor of Baby Elijah

Jay Bryant and Reed Wilson - In Memory of Papaw Michael

Jefferson County High School Patriot Events Council

Joyce and Barbara - In Loving Memory of Mother

Just Keep Swimmin'

Karns Church of Christ Youth Group

Kelsey Smith - In Honor of Breast Cancer Survivors

Ken, Teresa and Chris Hipshire

King University, Knoxville - Traditional BSN Students

Knoxville Alumnae and Patroness Chapter of Sigma Alpha Iota

Knoxville Christian School

Knoxville Plumbing, LLC

Loudon High School - Human Services Class

Marty Myers

MOMS Club of Northwest Knoxville

Mount Olive Elementary School

Nikki Cox - In Memory of Mary Cox

North Middle School - NJHS

One Main Financial

Pack 193 – Special Needs Cub Scout Pack

Pam Hall and April Collette

Patriot Investment Management

PerfectServe, Inc.

Phi Alpha Delta Knoxville Alumni Chapter

Powell Civitan Club

Rockabye Butterfly

Roy and Janice Hembree

Saint Joseph Elementary School

SCHS Literary Society

Shannondale Elementary School

Sheila Payne and Kendra Payne

Smart Toys and Books

Smoky Mountain Homeschool - 4-H

Starbucks - Cedar Bluff

Taylor and Kendall Stansbury

Tennessee Valley Fair

The Keith Family

The Total Works Salon & Spa

Thomas D. Wright

Valley View Baptist Church

Village Behavioral Health

Washburn High School FCCLA

Welcome Wagon Club of Knoxville

Westgate River Terrace Resort & Convention Center


Door Designs

4-H Horse Project at East Tennessee Riding Club Oak Ridge

A Clear Choice Plumbing - Charles and Polly Anne Crowder

Billie Cole, Realtor - Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace

Brakebill Nursing Home

Camille Jones

Cheryl P. Fortin

Daniel Smith of Smith Apothecary

Edwin and Karen Bills

Energizer - Schick Manufacturing

Girl Scout Troop 20496

Girls on the Run of Greater Knoxville

Helen Ann Merritt

Helen Mills

ITPBT

Joan Holmes - Ruby's Wreaths Etc.

Ken, Teresa and Chris Hipshire

Kim Boss

Knoxville Christian School

Nancy E. Wolfe

Nancy Pierce

Newcomers Club of Knoxville

North Middle School - NJHS

One Main Financial

Patricia Tarlton

Roy and Janice Hembree

Shelia Dixon and Renee Graves

SITEL

Starbucks - Cedar Bluff

Tennessee Smokies Baseball

Tennessee Valley Fair

TIS Insurance Services, Inc.

Tree Farmer - Lawson Hickox and Jeanie Sager

Village Behavioral Health


Centerpieces

4-H Horse Project at East Tennessee Riding Club Oak Ridge

Combat Pest Control

Daniel Smith of Smith Apothecary

David Moore - Foothills Wood Art

Debra and Melissa Doyle & Lisa Ward

Edwin and Karen Bills

Handipockets - Marlene Browning

Helen Ann Merritt

Helen Mills

Jennifer's Presence - In Memory of Jennifer Schronce

Katie Cruze

Ken, Teresa and Chris Hipshire

McLemore Florist

Melissa Timm Designs

Nancy E. Wolfe

North Middle School - NJHS

One Main Financial

Paula Johnson

TIS Insurance Services, Inc.

Westgate River Terrace Resort & Convention Center


7ft Adopt-A-Trees

Amherst Elementary School

Bearden Middle School - Student Council

Carpenters Middle School

Cedar Bluff Elementary School

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Concord Christian School

Copper Ridge Elementary School

Emerald Avenue JustLead Elementary & Middle Schools

Episcopal School of Knoxville

Ft. Sanders Educational Development Center

Gresham Middle School - Team 7A

Halls Elementary School

Halls High School - Art Club

Hardin Valley Academy - National Honor Society

Hardin Valley Academy FIRST RoHAWKtics Team 3824

Holston Middle School

Kingston Academy

Lonsdale Elementary School

Northshore Elementary School - 2nd Grade Classes

Northview Academy - Jr. Beta Club

Paideia Academy

Powell Elementary School - 5th Grade Student Council

Powell High School - Career and Technical Education Department

Powell Middle School

Seymour Community Christian School

Seymour Girl Scouts

Seymour Middle School

St. Mary's Catholic School, Oak Ridge, TN

UT Community School at Pond Gap Elementary School

West High School - Guidance and Art Department


4ft Adopt-A-Trees

American Heritage Girls Troop 413

Apostolic Christian School

Bonny Kate Elementary School

Cedar Bluff Elementary School - Student Council

Clinton High School - National Honor Society

Dogwood Elementary School - PTO

Fulton High School

Girl Scout Troop 20109

Girl Scout Troop 20611, Loudon County

Girl Scout Troop 21087

Girl Scout Troop 21087

Green Magnet Academy

Lonsdale Elementary School

Loudon High School

Mrs. Amber's Class Washburn Elementary School

Noah's Ark Daycare

Sacred Heart Cathedral School Troop 20544 and Troop 20269

St. John Neumann Catholic School, Farragut

Thackston School


3ft Adopt-A-Trees

Adrian Burnett Elementary School

Austin-East AVID

Cedar Bluff Elementary School - Art

Christenberry Elementary School

Coker Creek Girl Scout Troop 40005

Cosby High School - Key Club

Girl Scout Troop 20496

Girl Scout Troop 21164

Girl Scout Troop 21168 - Kingston Elementary School

Homespun Kids 4-H Club

Lake City Middle School - FACS

Loudon Elementary School - CDC (Special Ed)

Middlebrook Pike UMC - High School Youth

Middlebrook Pike UMC - Middle School Youth

Mount Olive Elementary School

Mrs. Amber's Class at Washburn Elementary School

Rush Strong School - Ms. Mitcham's 2nd Grade Class

Shannondale Elementary School

Steekee Elementary School - Mrs. Edward's Third Grade Class

Steekee Elementary School - Mrs. Huff's Third Grade Class

Tate's School

Trail Life USA Troop 179