Thank you to all of the sponsors of the 2015 Fantasy of Trees!

Major Sponsors

Major Sponsors


Presenting Sponsor $30,000

Delta Dental of Tennessee

Major Sponsors $15,000

Children's Hospital Volunteers

Cumulus Knoxville

Emerson Process Management

Knoxville News-Sentinel

Regal Cinemas

Regions Bank

Shoney's of Knoxville

WBIR-TV Channel 10

The William B. Stokely, Jr. Foundation


Children's Anesthesiologists, PC

Tom & Kathy Burnette and Family

USW - United Steel Workers & UCOR - URS/CH2M Oak Ridge, LLC


BarberMcMurry architects


Engineered Soulutions, Inc.

Graham Corporation


Innovative Pathology Services

Jim Cogdill Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram

The Dow Chemical Company


All Convention & Expo Services

ORNL Federal Credit Union

Service One, Inc.

Vista Radiology


Centrus Energy Group

Children's Pediatric Group

Dave & Judy Birdwell

Johnson & Galyon, Inc.

Team Health

AT&T Pioneers Smoky Mountain Council

The Allergy Asthma & Sinus Center


The Blalock Companies

Bill Regas

Dennis Ragsdale


East Tennessee Pediatric Cardiology - Drs. Bremer and Liske

Food City

Fifth Third Bank

Ike & Maria Houchins

Knoxville Pediatric Associates, PC

Nancy McBee & Owen Nevader

Power Equipment Company Employee's Charity Trust

Tennessee Brokerage Agency, Inc.

Tennova Healthcare


Delta Dental of Tennessee

Enrichment Federal Credit Union

Martin & Company

Ted Flickinger & Julie Howard

Willis of Tennessee, Inc.



BESCO Broadway Electric Service Corporation

Courtlind Woodworks, Inc.

D. Wayne Hughart, DDS

Dr. & Mrs. Charles D. Fisher - Mountain Dental

Dr. & Mrs. C. L. Greenblatt, Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. David Nickels

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis G. Laug

Dr. & Mrs. John Buchheit

Dr. & Mrs. John Diddle and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. John Little, Dr. & Mrs. Michael Belmont & Dr. & Mrs. Mark Ray

Dr. & Mrs. Mike Mysinger and Staff

Dr. & Mrs. Shahid A. Malik

Dr. Joe and Sabrina Childs

Dr. Stephen K. Malone, DMD

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Clary

Dr. & Mrs. Todd Abel

Dr. & Mrs. Tom Pattison

Dr. Ameeta Lall and Mr. Chris Watkins

Dr. Bob and Laura Barnes

Dr. Carl A. Bradley and Staff

Dr. Carl Todoro, D.D.S., Dr. Gregory Thomas, D.D.S., Dr. Melissa Kemink, D.D.S., Dr. Robert Beals, D.D.S

Dr. Heather Phillips and sons Brady & Levi

Dr. James T. Pickering and Staff

Dr. Kristin Knierim and Staff

Dr. Mary Palmer and Mr. Vince Stevens

Dr. Rick and Lori Glover

Dr. Stephanie Shults

Dr. Susan Orwick-Barnes and Staff

Dr. Vicki D. Guffey and Staff

Drs. Dante and Ellen Pappano

Drs. Ilse J. Anderson and Nicholas T. Potter

Drs. Jennifer and Kevin Brinkmann

Drs. Steven S. LoCascio & Matthew L. Bobbera and the Team at East TN Prosthodontics

Fox Toyota

Jan Henley, DDS and Team

John & Diane Mack

Keith & Dianne Goodwin

Knox Region Indian Physicians

Siemens Caring Hands Foundation

Youhanna Al-Tawil and Salwa Alkhoury


Beth Ford and Mike Driskill

Chop House Connor Steak and Seafood

Holston Gases, Inc.

One Main Financial

Photo Play Studios


Aamco of Knoxville

Angie Cox - State Farm Insurance

April Purkey and Korey Ely - Morristown West Farm Bureau

Barbara Apking - Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace Realtors

Bennie R. Arp - State Farm Insurance

Best Value Plumbing Co., LLC

Beth Ford and Mike Driskill

Bradley Insurance Agency

Chancey & Reynolds, Inc.

Cindy Doyle State Farm Insurance

Denise Girard - First Century Bank

Dennis and Marsha Dee Duck

Dennis Hall's Auto Service

Doyle Webb - Realty Executives Associates

Dr. & M. Deanna Yen

Dr. & Mrs. Alex Ruth

Dr. & Mrs. Stanley S. Park

Factory Carpet Warehouse

Financial Services, Inc.

Gina C. Johnson, Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace Realtors

Hardin Valley Body Shop, Inc.

Jeannette Rogers, Agent - State Farm Insurance

Joe Neubert Collision Repair Centers, Inc.

John H. Hildreth, CLU, LLC

Kelly Janigan - Farm Bureau Insurance Powell

Knoxville Plumbing, LLC

Larry Stephens - State Farm Insurance

Lee & Associates, Inc.

Matt Cunningham - State Farm Insurance

Mike Lewis - State Farm Insurance

Oldham Insurance

Phil Nichols - State Farm Insurance

Quint Bourgeois - Realty Executives Associates

Reeford Cagle Plumbing

Robert J. Hamby - State Farm Insurance

Saddlebrook Properties, LLC

Scotty Dykes State Farm Agency

Southeastern Plumbing Co., LLC

Steve Irwin - State Farm Insurance

Swofford Financial

Teresa Luttrell - Re/Max Preferred Properties, Inc.

The Debra Whaley Team - Realty Executives Associates

The Trentham Group - Brent Trentham

Union County - Farm Bureau

Walker's Auto Collision


Grand Benefactor

The Incredible Christmas Place

Friendship Tree

Children's Hospital Volunteers

Showcase Tree


Benefactor Platforms

Akers Insurance Agency - Eddie Akers

Charlene Hall Goskowicz & Hemmel Hill

Christian Clinard, DDS

Clayton Homes

Cravens School Bus Lines & Craven 2BFit Personal Training

Janice Henderson

The Great Christmas Shop - Karen McCoig, Zee Fulmer and Sara King

Knoxville Neonatal Associates

Knoxville Pediatric Cardiology - Dr. Jeff Jennings, Dr. Sumeet Sharma & Dr. David Hurst

Linda Poland Interiors

Melinda Waddell - In Memory of Anne Knight and Maria Betson

Nostalgia Vintique Markets

Sheila Roggeman

Spotted Horse Collectibles - Tina & Mark Richey

Taylor and Huie Fine Interior

Freestanding Trees

Camille Jones

CPR Choice

Dee and Jimmy Haslam

Edgewell Personal Care

Fizz Market Square

Fountain City Jewelers - Mark and Flower Enix

Hicks Orthodontics


Image Matters, Inc.


Jennifer's Presence

Josie, Olivia and Shellie Fellers

Jupiter Entertainment

K&Y Creations

Kathy & Brock Henry - In Memory of Blake Jackson Henry

Knox County 4-H Club

Knox County Sheriff Employees

Knoxville Chapter Embroiderers Guild of America

Knoxville Orthopaedic Clinic

Legal Department of Scripps Networks..The Leader in Lifestyle Media

Marian and Lynn Sykes

Myers Yardscapes & Outdoor Services

Shafer Insurance Agency & Shafer HR Solutions

Shoney's of Knoxville, Inc.

Simmons First National Bank


Smoky Mountain Woodturners

Sushi Spot

Tennessee Donor Services

Texas Roadhouse 73

The Hipshire's

The Home Depot

Wendy's Restaurant

Front Porches

Billie Cole, Realtor - Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallce


Eagle Distributing

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #2 - In Memory of Captain Fred Ludwig

Michelle Hatmaker & Therese Hurley

Rock Paper Hair Studio

Potted Trees

After Stars After School - Kate & Alice Patton, Shari Cate, Eva Myers

AlcoPro, Inc.

Anita, Nikhil & Sanam Patel

H.O.P.P. - Hematology & Oncology Patients and Parents

House-Hasson Hardware

Jill Dun and Debbie Ryans

Jody Rash

Kerr Family

Knoxville County Department of Children's Services

Knoxville Needle Exchange

Marty Myers

Pam Hall and April Collette

PMG Research of Knoxville

Reworked Designs

Sandra Perry, Alla Rassega, Teena Rassega

Scott Clark, Instructor Pilot - Sky Ranch Airport

Southern Properties

Trees-2-Please - Quinisha Greenlee Owner & Founder

Women's Basketball Hall of Fame

Table Top Trees

After Stars After School - Kate & Alice Patton, Shari Cate, Eva Myers

Amy & Reef Chesney

At Home


Blush Boutiques

Career Magnet Academy at PSCC Criminal Justice Club

Chase Countiss, Eliana and Ryan Smith

Claiborne County Right To Life

Crittenton Foster Care

Cynthia L. Cooke

Davis Center for Child Development

Dead End BBQ

East Ridge Middle School 6th, 7th & 8th Grades

Eden & Zion

Emerald Academy

Eva's Eats & Treats

Farmer's Insurance - Charlotte Chance Agency

Farragut High School - FCCLA

Felicia Cooper - Paulette Elementary School

FIS K-Kids

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #2 - In Memory of Captain Fred Ludwig

Gerri Perriello

Girl Scout Troop 21164

Halls Elementary School PTO

HGW & Associates

Jackson Douglas

Jay Bryant Wilson & Reed Wilson - Sevierville, TN

Joyce and Barbara - In Loving Memory of Mom and Dad

Knoxville Plumbing, LLC

Marty Myers

Mary Carroll and Mary Beth Roberts

MOMs Club of Northwest Knoxville

North Middle School Student Council

Nikki Cox - Washburn High School

One Main Financial

Rene' Graves

Sequoyah Elementary School - Girl Scout Troop 20362

Sheila Payne and Kendra Wear

Sickle Cell Foundation of East Tennessee

Smart Toys and Books

Tate's School

Taylor and Kendall Stansbury


Tennessee Valley Fair

Tennessee State Bank

The Crafty Lady - Gwen Lewis

The Hipshires

The King's

The Nerds

Tip Signs

Vali Ann Sader

Welcome Wagon Club of Knoxville

Phi Alpha Delta

Girl Scout Troop 20002

In Memory of Zoe Leach

Fundamental Book Group

University of Tennessee Athletics Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

Door Designs

At Home

Bearden High School Robotics

Boss Family

Bryson T. Smith - Corryton Elementary School

Central Veterinary Hospital

Combat Pest Control

Custom Lawn Care

Edwin and Karen Bills

Family of "Chief" Roger Wilson & Andy Wilson

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #2 - In Memory of Captain Fred Ludwig

Gerand Saffles

Girl Scout Troop 20496

Heather Maples and Erin Nicely

Helen Ann Merritt

Helen Mills

Joan Holmes

Kelsey Smith - Gibbs High School

Ms. Lawson Hickox and Jeanie Sager

Nancy E. Wolfe

Nancy H. Pierce

Newcomers/New Friends Club of Knoxville

Parkwest Medical Center Emergency Care Center


South College School of Pharmacy

Tammy Gibson

Tennessee Valley Fair

The Hipshires

Union County Sheriff's Department - Sheriff Bill Breeding


Abby Cox - Washburn High School

At Home

Combat Pest Control

Cynthia L. Cooke

Edwin and Karen Bills

Gerand Saffles

Handipockets - Marlene Browning

Helen Ann Merritt

Helen Mills

Johnson Family

Katie Cruze

Newcomers/New Friends Club of Knoxville

One Main Finacial

South College School of Pharmacy

Tammy Gibson

Adopt-A-Trees (7ft)

7A Gresham Middle School

Austin-East AVID

Bearden Middle School Student Council

Beaumont Magnet Academy

Chilhowee Intermediate School

Christenberry Elementary School

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Cooper Ridge Elementary School

Dogwood Elementary School PTO

Emerald Avenue JustLead Elementary

Emory Valley Service Unit

Episcopal School of Knoxville

Ft. Sanders Educational Development Center

Girl Scout Troop 20611

Girl Scout Troop 20705

Girl Scout Troop 21087

Hardin Valley Academy FIRST Robotics Team 3824 - RoHAWKticks

Holston Middle School

Kingston Academy

Little River Montessori School

Lonsdale Elementary School

National Honor Society - Hardin Valley Academy

New Hopewell Elementary School

New Visions Service Unit Girl Scouts

Norris Academy

Powell High School Career And Technical Education Department FBLA, DECA, FCCLA

Powell Middle School

Seymour Community Christian School

Seymour Girl Scout Service Unit

St. Mary's School, Oak Ridge, TN

Adopt-A-Trees (4.5ft)

American Heritage Girls Troop 413

Amherst Elementary School

Bearden High School - Key Club

Blount County Homespun 4-H Club

Carpenters Middle School

Cedar Bluff Elementary School - Student Council

Clinton High School National Honor Society

Crossroads Christian Academy

East Knox County Elementary School (Horizons)

Farragut Middle School

Girl Scout Troop 20695

Lonsdale Elementary School

Loudon High School

Sacred Heart Cathedral School - Girl Scout Troop 20269

Sacred Heart Cathedral School - Girl Scout Troop 20544

Steekee Elementary School - Third Grade

Trail Life USA - Troop 179

Washburn School - Mrs. Amber's and Mrs. Andrea's First Grade

Webb Lower School

West High School - Guidance and Art Department

Adopt-A-Trees (3ft)

Adrian Burnett Elementary School

Apostolic Christian School

Bonny Kate Elementary School

Coker Creek Girl Scout Troop 40005

Cosby High School Key Club

First Lutheran School and ECE

Freedom Christian Academy

Gibbs High School HOSA

Girl Scout Troop 20057

Girl Scout Troop 20101 Juniors - West Hills Elementary School

Girl Scout Troop 20496

Halls Elementary School - PTO

Halls High School - Math Honor Society

Karns High School - DECA

Lake City Middle School

Middlebrook Pike UMC Senior High Youth & Middle School Youth

North Middle School

Powell Elementary School - Student Council

Rush Strong School - Mrs. Morris' Class

Sevier County High School Literary Society

St. John Neumann Catholic School - Farragut

Whittle Springs Middle School